Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4447,733
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8495,499
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1746,943
Ze DocaBrazil 971603
ZhengzhouChina 16,82310,454
ZhijiangChina 17,02010,576
ZagrebCroatia 8,9765,578
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7405,431
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9435,557
ZahedanIran 12,3457,671
ZanjanIran 11,2616,997
ZacatecasMexico 7,2564,509
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,9619,918
ZinderNiger 6,7654,204
ZhobPakistan 13,1698,183
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,61511,568
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,61511,567
ZamoscPoland 9,6956,024
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2795,766
ZigalovoRussia 14,6919,129
ZiganskRussia 13,9238,652
ZyryankaRussia 13,9418,663
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5974,721
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5865,335
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3895,835
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9626,191
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4006,463
ZitomirUkraine 10,0406,239
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2596,375
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2796,388
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8575,504
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8394,871
ZambeziZambia 7,5104,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -