Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9746,820
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2707,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2006,960
YaoundeCameroon 6,6514,133
YokoCameroon 6,7984,224
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5624,078
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1436,303
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8945,527
YanjiChina 16,60510,318
YichangChina 16,95410,536
YinchuanChina 16,0529,975
YiningChina 13,9478,667
YariguiesColombia 3,7162,309
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3242,687
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4352,756
YazdIran 11,7347,292
YakushimaJapan 17,99311,181
YamagataJapan 17,06310,603
YamaguchiJapan 17,58610,928
YokkaichiJapan 17,49010,869
YokohamaJapan 17,38110,801
YonagoJapan 17,45410,846
YonagunijimaJapan 18,27411,356
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,42612,072
YeMyanmar 16,15210,037
YolaNigeria 6,9374,311
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,46310,851
YurimaguasPeru 3,3362,073
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1957,578
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0779,991
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1647,559
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8296,108
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3757,069
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0595,630
York, PaUsa 6,6264,118
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9244,303
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -