Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5289,028
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1269,400
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6289,090
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,35110,161
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4449,597
WoomeraAustralia 15,1609,420
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86110,477
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5224,674
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7856,702
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1356,919
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5085,287
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0245,608
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6962,297
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5587,803
WajimaJapan 17,21710,699
WakamatsuJapan 17,15510,661
WakayamaJapan 17,58210,926
WakkanaiJapan 16,26510,107
WajirKenya 9,6716,010
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5124,047
WindhoekNamibia 6,7864,217
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7497,922
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8017,954
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8047,957
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6777,878
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6967,890
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0188,090
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7937,950
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9548,050
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0648,118
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WintonNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
WarsawPoland 9,6215,978
WroclawPoland 9,3175,790
WonsanSouth Korea 16,97610,549
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2915,774
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2925,774
WauSudan 8,5245,297
WaddingtonUk 8,4945,278
Waco, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Wake IslandUsa 16,39510,188
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9624,948
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6505,997
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Warren, OhUsa 6,9184,299
Warren, PaUsa 6,9054,291
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3474,565
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5244,054
Washington, IaUsa 7,5584,696
Washington, InUsa 7,0954,409
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9154,297
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9494,318
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1545,067
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5274,677
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8584,262
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1813,841
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7004,163
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8514,257
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4094,604
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3424,563
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8324,245
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5784,088
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6673,521
West Point, GaUsa 6,4984,038
West Point, NyUsa 6,5794,088
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1144,421
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5374,683
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6924,780
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7776,075
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6884,156
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3553,949
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7174,174
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7364,186
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7725,451
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5784,088
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5274,056
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1623,829
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2194,486
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7564,198
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4005,841
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3233,929
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5715,326
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4063,981
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6024,103
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9514,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -