Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0863,161
UaupesBrazil 2,6711,660
UbatubaBrazil 1,237769
UberabaBrazil 833517
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7106,034
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4238,962
UpernavikGreenland 9,4995,903
UummannaqGreenland 9,2475,746
UdineItaly 8,8055,472
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3895,213
UenoJapan 17,51410,884
UnzendakeJapan 17,72911,017
UrakawaJapan 16,58710,307
UshibukaJapan 17,78411,051
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,25710,724
UwajimaJapan 17,69610,997
UkmergeLithuania 9,9896,207
UtenaLithuania 10,0486,244
UlaangomMongolia 14,4018,949
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,3559,541
UlgiiMongolia 14,3198,898
UliastaiMongolia 14,8189,208
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4268,964
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,5839,684
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,21410,697
UfaRussia 11,9157,404
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2297,599
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,0509,353
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4608,985
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,9659,299
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6627,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5389,034
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6799,122
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6938,509
Umm BeninSudan 9,3035,781
UmeňSweden 10,1516,308
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,90210,503
Udon ThaniThailand 16,66810,358
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,37910,178
UrfaTurkey 10,4196,474
UsakTurkey 9,6746,011
Uman’Ukraine 10,0916,270
UzgorodUkraine 9,5405,928
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7554,198
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0264,366
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9934,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -