Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8257,969
TiranaAlbania 9,0235,607
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8704,269
TebessaAlgeria 7,8164,857
TimimounAlgeria 6,8234,240
TindoufAlgeria 6,0723,774
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5184,672
TrelewArgentina 3,8732,407
TucumanArgentina 2,5311,573
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45210,223
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,45310,224
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,28710,742
TibooburraAustralia 15,2769,493
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21110,073
TshaneBotswana 7,2674,516
TauaBrazil 971603
TefeBrazil 2,2471,396
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 803499
TeresinaBrazil 905563
TiriosBrazil 1,9361,203
TorresBrazil 1,9141,189
TracuateuaBrazil 1,260783
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,088676
TriunfoBrazil 1,040646
TucuruiBrazil 1,031641
TuriacuBrazil 1,193742
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8056,093
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9996,835
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9935,588
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9056,155
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9545,564
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6014,724
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2876,393
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0704,393
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0854,403
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4295,238
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7234,178
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9082,429
TaiyuanChina 16,52210,267
TaoyuanChina 18,10211,249
TengchongChina 16,0759,989
TønderDenmark 9,0895,648
TylstrupDenmark 9,2895,772
TystofteDenmark 9,2385,741
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3712,716
TahrirEgypt 9,5125,911
TantaEgypt 9,5455,931
TallinEstonia 10,1566,311
TartuEstonia 10,2086,344
TampereFinland 10,2036,340
TurkuFinland 10,0866,268
ToulonFrance 8,1415,059
ToulouseFrance 7,8874,901
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5676,566
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7576,684
TchibanGabon 6,4073,982
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0346,857
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6275,361
TamaleGhana 5,5863,471
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2305,736
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0565,627
TimehriGuyana 2,4741,538
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3703,337
TelaHonduras 5,4933,413
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8198,587
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8198,587
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,13910,651
TabrizIran 11,0896,891
TeheranIran 11,5017,147
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9376,175
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7895,462
TarvisioItaly 8,8545,502
TermoliItaly 8,7035,408
TorinoItaly 8,3845,210
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3895,213
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2945,154
TrevicoItaly 8,6695,387
TrevisoItaly 8,7125,414
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8185,480
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3825,208
TabouIvory Coast 4,7052,924
TadotsuJapan 17,58210,925
TakadaJapan 17,22910,706
TakamatsuJapan 17,57710,923
TakayamaJapan 17,34810,780
TanegashimaJapan 17,96111,161
TatenoJapan 17,30410,753
TateyamaJapan 17,42510,828
TokushimaJapan 17,60410,939
TokyoJapan 17,35210,783
TomakomaiJapan 16,56810,296
TottoriJapan 17,44810,842
ToyamaJapan 17,28810,743
ToyookaJapan 17,44010,837
TsuJapan 17,51410,883
TsurugaJapan 17,41710,823
TsuyamaJapan 17,49510,871
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4867,759
TripoliLebanon 10,0886,269
TobrukLibya 8,9475,560
TripoliLibya 8,0645,011
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8776,138
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1836,328
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7616,066
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4815,891
ThyoloMalawi 8,7515,438
TawauMalaysia 18,06811,228
TessalitMali 6,3273,932
TimbuktuMali 5,7693,585
TombMali 5,7673,584
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1553,203
TacubayaMexico 6,7724,208
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7974,224
TarialanMongolia 14,9769,306
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8309,216
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1079,388
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5559,666
TangierMorocco 6,8384,249
TarfayaMorocco 5,7513,574
TazaMorocco 6,8524,258
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0239,957
TaungooMyanmar 15,9859,933
ThandweMyanmar 15,7669,797
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7879,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,056
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6107,836
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6807,880
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8247,969
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8758,001
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6557,864
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8007,954
TahouaNiger 6,4494,007
TillaberyNiger 6,0483,758
TaejonNorth Korea 17,27810,737
TromsoNorway 10,3896,456
TrondheimNorway 9,7106,034
ThumraitOman 11,5137,154
TacnaPeru 2,6311,635
TarapotoPeru 3,3462,079
TrujilloPeru 3,6042,240
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,07611,854
TorunPoland 9,5215,916
TimisoaraRomania 9,3395,803
TambovRussia 10,9546,807
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6627,868
TaraRussia 13,0048,081
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8227,968
TermezRussia 12,9328,036
TernejRussia 16,37910,178
TobolskRussia 12,6137,838
TomskRussia 13,6068,455
Tot’MaRussia 11,1556,932
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,8737,378
TuapseRussia 10,6106,593
TuraRussia 13,7008,513
TurukhanskRussia 13,1698,184
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2046,341
TortosaSpain 7,6314,742
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2888,879
TokerSudan 9,8406,115
TartousSyria 10,1086,281
TaipeiTaiwan 18,12511,263
TaboraTanzania 8,7235,421
TakThailand 16,28310,118
TrangThailand 16,26010,104
TabligboTogo 5,7033,544
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3612,710
TunisTunisia 8,0615,009
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6887,263
TireeUk 8,4865,273
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5955,341
TernopilUkraine 9,8076,094
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,4521,524
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9317,414
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5654,079
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,2523,885
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9373,690
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2863,906
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5444,067
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Temple, TxUsa 7,2714,518
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6794,151
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6284,119
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6934,781
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1204,424
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9585,567
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7614,202
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1395,058
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4634,016
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4585,256
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4864,652
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6884,156
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9884,964
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0558,112
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7481,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -