Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7947,951
ShkoderAlbania 9,0415,618
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8144,855
SaltaArgentina 2,4331,512
San AntonioArgentina 3,6432,264
San LuisArgentina 3,0781,913
San RafaelArgentina 3,3162,060
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2242,003
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5241,568
SarmientoArgentina 4,2672,652
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5359,032
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5439,037
SalzburgAustria 8,8905,524
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2106,966
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3407,047
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3257,037
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9793,716
SaveBenin 5,8623,643
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8941,177
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0475,622
SalvadorBrazil 861535
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0651,283
SantaremBrazil 1,436892
SantosBrazil 1,283797
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,080671
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 884549
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,098682
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8031,120
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9901,236
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,089677
Sao LuisBrazil 1,122697
Sao MateusBrazil 994618
São PauloBrazil 1,234767
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,017632
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4551,526
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 714444
SerrinhaBrazil 817507
Sete LagoasBrazil 820509
SobralBrazil 1,176731
SoureBrazil 1,320820
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 259161
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4511,523
SurubimBrazil 1,278794
SadovoBulgaria 9,4505,873
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2985,778
SofiaBulgaria 9,3545,813
SiemreapCambodia 16,79410,436
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4133,985
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2835,769
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7094,169
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4335,862
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1945,713
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5684,703
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7144,793
Scott, SkCanada 9,3295,797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2264,490
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5724,084
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9134,296
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3247,037
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2585,132
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8256,105
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8804,275
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7704,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1445,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1525,687
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6534,134
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5833,470
SalCape Verde 4,1432,574
SantiagoChile 3,3992,112
SewellChile 3,4162,123
ShanghaiChina 17,58210,926
ShantouChina 17,85411,094
ShenyangChina 16,61110,322
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7822,971
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0332,506
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8443,010
SibenikCroatia 8,8595,505
SplitCroatia 8,8865,522
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4255,857
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1665,696
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3892,727
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2452,638
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3072,677
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4012,735
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3172,682
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2942,669
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4282,752
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3352,694
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4052,737
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2072,614
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3352,694
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4282,752
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4732,780
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2862,663
San GabrielEcuador 3,7532,332
SalloumEgypt 9,0465,622
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9855,583
SohagEgypt 9,4745,887
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7636,067
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5363,440
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4892,790
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5746,571
StrasbourgFrance 8,6045,347
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9061,185
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1591,342
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7496,679
SchleswigGermany 9,0995,654
StuttgartGermany 8,7115,413
SamosGreece 9,4335,862
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2855,770
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1125,662
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8385,492
SiguiriGuinea 4,8933,041
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5573,453
SzegedHungary 9,2815,767
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0975,653
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8415,494
SagarIndia 14,1198,774
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6438,478
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,18411,300
SemnanIran 11,6897,264
ShahroudIran 11,8337,353
ShirazIran 11,5477,175
ShannonIreland 8,0765,018
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3075,162
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7565,441
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8405,493
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4725,265
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1705,077
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6675,386
SigonellaItaly 8,4545,253
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8593,019
SagaJapan 17,67110,981
SaigoJapan 17,36910,793
SakaiJapan 17,44110,838
SakataJapan 17,00210,565
SapporoJapan 16,52510,269
SaseboJapan 17,67310,982
SendaiJapan 17,04910,595
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,75511,033
ShimonosekiJapan 17,60410,939
ShinjoJapan 17,01010,570
ShionomisakiJapan 17,66410,977
ShirakawaJapan 17,18610,680
ShizuokaJapan 17,45810,849
SumotoJapan 17,57210,919
SuttsuJapan 16,57510,300
SuwaJapan 17,34710,779
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0382,509
SavannakhetLaos 16,87110,484
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9366,174
SiluteLithuania 9,8016,090
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1935,713
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3636,440
SalimaMalawi 8,7305,425
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,16711,289
SibuMalaysia 17,37310,796
SanMali 5,4063,359
SegouMali 5,2873,285
SikassoMali 5,2163,241
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2797,009
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2293,871
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,3959,567
SainshandMongolia 15,7729,801
SafiMorocco 6,3513,946
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0573,764
SittweMyanmar 15,6009,694
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2005,717
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7526,681
SaiqOman 11,9677,437
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5107,153
SurOman 12,1487,549
SialkotPakistan 13,6368,473
SibbiPakistan 13,0238,092
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9401,206
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1161,936
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,08711,861
SandomierzPoland 9,5995,965
SniezkaPoland 9,2275,733
SuwalkiPoland 9,8326,110
SzczecinPoland 9,3095,785
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7474,193
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9233,681
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0452,513
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7256,664
Satu MareRomania 9,5445,931
SibiuRomania 9,5415,929
SulinaRomania 9,9306,171
SadrinskRussia 12,3917,700
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4786,511
SalekhardRussia 12,2837,633
SaratovRussia 11,2546,993
SejmcanRussia 14,2038,826
SelagoncyRussia 13,8558,610
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8139,826
SkovorodinoRussia 15,3139,516
SmolenskRussia 10,4096,468
SociRussia 10,6536,620
SortovalaRussia 10,5576,560
SuntarRussia 14,3398,910
SurgutRussia 12,7887,947
SverdlovskRussia 12,1957,578
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5997,208
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8482,391
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0323,748
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1876,952
SingaporeSingapore 16,53210,273
SliacSlovakia 9,3345,800
SeoulSouth Korea 17,14010,651
SineijuSouth Korea 16,80610,444
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2714,518
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6584,759
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5694,703
SevilleSpain 6,9684,330
SennarSudan 9,2815,768
ShambatSudan 9,2285,735
ShendiSudan 9,3515,811
StenseleSweden 10,0816,265
StockholmSweden 9,8196,102
StorlienSweden 9,7716,072
SundsvallSweden 9,9586,188
SantisSwitzerland 8,6265,360
SongeaTanzania 8,8995,530
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,81010,446
SongkhlaThailand 16,36010,166
Suphan BuriThailand 16,39610,188
Surat ThaniThailand 16,24110,092
SurinThailand 16,75710,413
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7653,582
SokodeTogo 5,7703,586
SfaxTunisia 7,9764,956
SousseTunisia 8,0344,992
SamsunTurkey 10,3196,412
SiirtTurkey 10,7116,656
SivasTurkey 10,3376,423
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3937,701
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9574,945
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6545,378
SarataUkraine 9,9546,185
SarnyUkraine 9,9406,177
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2456,366
SumyUkraine 10,4616,501
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7807,320
SaltoUruguay 2,4251,507
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6055,968
Safford, AzUsa 8,4135,228
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8264,242
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9033,668
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2884,529
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9504,941
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9004,909
Salem, InUsa 7,0344,371
Salem, OrUsa 9,9506,183
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9445,558
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5414,686
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2684,516
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0165,603
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6465,994
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0442,513
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4355,863
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3125,787
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4674,018
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1813,841
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3915,214
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0344,371
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9966,212
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9886,207
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5694,703
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0236,228
Selma, AlUsa 6,5584,075
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Seymour, InUsa 7,0344,371
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8944,284
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7905,462
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0874,404
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9374,932
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0414,996
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2694,517
Southport, NcUsa 6,1453,819
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2004,474
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7464,192
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6144,731
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6606,003
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9094,915
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3814,587
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1618,178
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0164,981
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7484,815
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5794,088
State College, PaUsa 6,7404,189
State University, MsUsa 6,7724,208
State University, NmUsa 8,1125,041
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5674,081
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5455,310
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4854,651
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5824,090
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2704,517
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1903,847
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7696,070
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8714,270
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8788,003
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6522,269
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2362,011
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4911,548
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7613,580
SocotraYemen 11,4057,087
SenangaZambia 7,4894,654
SerenjeZambia 8,2755,142
SeshekeZambia 7,5804,710
SolweziZambia 7,8834,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -