Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6011,616
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3161,439
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9291,820
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8202,995
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1721,350
RosarioArgentina 2,7081,683
RichmondAustralia 14,5859,063
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6329,714
RecifeBrazil 1,350839
RemansoBrazil 564351
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3461,458
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,219758
Rio NegroBrazil 1,564972
Rio VerdeBrazil 780484
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6255,981
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4065,224
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9695,574
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9715,575
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8436,116
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2364,497
RuoqiangChina 14,6679,115
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0952,545
RandersDenmark 9,2475,746
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4372,757
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4032,736
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7274,180
RumipambaEcuador 3,7642,339
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8566,125
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7736,073
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6646,006
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0241,258
RostockGermany 9,2135,725
RhodesGreece 9,4825,892
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1165,665
ReykhólarIceland 8,8895,524
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7615,444
RamsarIran 11,4577,119
RashtIran 11,3697,065
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1555,068
RadicofaniItaly 8,5235,297
Resia PassItaly 8,6715,388
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6475,373
RivoltoItaly 8,7885,461
Rolle PassItaly 8,7245,421
RomeItaly 8,5215,295
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4935,278
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8085,473
RumoiJapan 16,42410,206
RigaLatvia 10,0156,223
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9006,152
RodriguesMauritius 11,5517,178
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7379,158
RabatMorocco 6,6524,134
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9679,922
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0974,410
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7787,941
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6657,870
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8527,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6497,860
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9428,042
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7377,915
RivasNicaragua 5,0923,164
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1248,155
RebolyRussia 10,6316,606
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7386,672
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8946,770
RagaSudan 8,2995,157
RashadSudan 8,9655,571
RenkSudan 9,1445,682
RumbekSudan 8,6785,393
RanongThailand 16,19610,064
Roi EtThailand 16,77010,421
RizeTurkey 10,6576,622
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5627,806
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0136,222
RomnyUkraine 10,3766,448
RovnoUkraine 9,8816,140
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8257,348
RochaUruguay 2,5821,605
Racine, WiUsa 7,4354,620
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4955,279
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4985,280
Reading, PaUsa 6,6054,105
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7246,043
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9705,574
Redding, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0535,625
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5025,904
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2534,507
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4183,988
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4183,988
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5444,066
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8034,849
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9544,943
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4714,642
Rockville, InUsa 7,1734,458
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8204,860
Rome, GaUsa 6,5764,086
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3755,204
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8836,142
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9764,957
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4864,030
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4214,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -