Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5667,809
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2657,000
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3247,037
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,120696
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,2426,364
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0354,372
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2006,339
QuinteroChile 3,4212,126
QingdaoChina 17,06810,607
QiqiharChina 16,0229,956
QuitoEcuador 3,7882,354
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7167,902
QuettaPakistan 12,9258,032
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Quitman, GaUsa 6,2753,899
Quang TriVietnam 17,13810,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -