Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1968,200
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5769,679
ParanaArgentina 2,5901,610
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2171,378
PehuajoArgentina 3,0361,886
PergaminoArgentina 2,7861,731
PigeArgentina 3,2192,000
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7891,733
PosadasArgentina 1,9381,204
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1721,350
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,2942,047
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7771,726
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0229,956
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9823,717
ParakouBenin 5,9343,687
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,112691
ParacatuBrazil 538334
ParanaBrazil 15395
ParanaguaBrazil 1,475916
ParanaibaBrazil 957595
ParintinsBrazil 1,570976
ParnaibaBrazil 1,156718
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8681,161
Patos De MinasBrazil 690428
PaulistanaBrazil 749466
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 957595
Pedra AzulBrazil 684425
PeixeBrazil 232144
PetrolinaBrazil 731454
PicosBrazil 804499
PiraiBrazil 1,169727
PirenopolisBrazil 471293
PompeuBrazil 773481
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,494928
Porto De MozBrazil 1,347837
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6131,002
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9531,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0201,255
Porto-NacionalBrazil 300186
PosseBrazil 189118
PlevenBulgaria 9,4795,890
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4375,864
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,89210,497
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0196,226
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6145,975
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2565,130
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7874,218
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5655,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1955,714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2416,364
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7416,675
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8945,527
ParronChile 3,4512,144
Puerto AysenChile 4,4302,753
Puerto MonttChile 4,1372,571
Punta ArenasChile 5,0083,112
PingbianChina 17,06110,602
PeralesColombia 3,6842,290
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,1121,934
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9173,055
PragueCzech Republic 9,1005,655
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3772,720
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3642,712
PoloDominican Republic 4,3492,702
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4442,762
PichilingueEcuador 3,8512,393
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9582,460
PuyoEcuador 3,6772,285
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6736,011
ParisFrance 8,3175,168
PerpignanFrance 7,9194,921
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7916,706
Port-GentilGabon 6,2193,865
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9263,061
PotsdamGermany 9,1615,693
PatrasGreece 9,0335,613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9986,213
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0625,010
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5922,232
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4482,764
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1333,190
PecsHungary 9,1405,679
PambanIndia 14,0798,749
PuneIndia 13,6068,455
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0629,981
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,00610,568
PadovaItaly 8,6785,393
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6675,386
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3685,200
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3555,192
PantelleriaItaly 8,1935,091
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5385,305
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1695,076
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5875,336
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6685,386
PiacenzaItaly 8,5065,285
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4765,267
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6495,375
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4955,279
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6905,400
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5005,282
PrizziItaly 8,3555,192
PakseLaos 16,99910,564
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,27610,114
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9536,806
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9566,808
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,24910,719
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0335,613
PatheinMyanmar 15,8189,830
PutaoMyanmar 15,9079,885
PyiMyanmar 15,8559,852
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9389,282
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7277,909
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0463,136
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2103,859
PohangNorth Korea 17,35410,784
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,95610,537
PadidanPakistan 13,0488,108
PanjgurPakistan 12,6487,860
ParachinarPakistan 13,2108,209
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5787,816
PeshawarPakistan 13,3488,295
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,15710,662
PilarParaguay 2,0321,263
PiscoPeru 3,2272,006
PiuraPeru 3,8352,383
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4731,537
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,37011,415
PoznanPoland 9,3845,831
PrzemyslPoland 9,6275,982
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1084,417
PortalegrePortugal 7,0244,365
Porto Portugal 7,1074,416
PavelecRussia 10,8376,734
PecoraRussia 11,8907,389
PermRussia 11,9187,406
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9779,307
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7406,674
PjatigorskRussia 10,9206,786
PoronajskRussia 15,8299,836
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5856,578
Providenja BayRussia 12,9578,052
PskovRussia 10,2956,397
PodorSenegal 4,7352,943
PopradSlovakia 9,4275,858
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5954,720
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8884,901
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6924,780
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1248,777
Port SudanSudan 9,8186,101
ParamariboSuriname 2,2471,396
PiteňSweden 10,2736,384
PalmyraSyria 10,3136,409
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9516,805
PhetchabunThailand 16,49910,253
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,40410,194
PhraeThailand 16,38110,179
PhuketThailand 16,13610,027
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,13210,025
Prachin BuriThailand 16,52810,270
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,34710,158
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0441,891
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0975,031
PoltavaUkraine 10,4186,474
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4901,548
PradoUruguay 2,6851,668
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6571,651
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Pana, IlUsa 7,2544,507
Paoli, InUsa 7,0344,371
Paris, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1715,078
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5504,070
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6405,369
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4874,652
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5494,691
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6736,011
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4594,013
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Perry, OkUsa 7,5544,694
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5314,059
Philo, OhUsa 6,8864,279
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6035,346
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3255,173
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0734,395
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0434,998
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8354,248
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5794,088
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5314,058
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1284,430
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0955,652
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8634,265
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0576,250
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9364,310
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0576,250
Portage, WiUsa 7,6054,726
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6874,155
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9446,179
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1294,430
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6405,991
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3943,974
Princeton, InUsa 7,0794,399
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5414,065
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2495,126
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0711,908
PetaukeZambia 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -