Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1904,468
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6084,106
OranArgentina 2,2361,389
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7259,772
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5749,678
OstendeBelgium 8,5235,296
ObidosBrazil 1,536955
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6683,522
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0584,386
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0574,385
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,0722,530
OdenseDenmark 9,2005,717
OtavaloEcuador 3,7822,350
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6358,473
OuluFinland 10,4246,477
OroomiehIran 10,9756,820
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2485,125
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9363,067
ObihiroJapan 16,49710,251
OfunatoJapan 16,94310,529
OitaJapan 17,69010,993
OkayamaJapan 17,53910,899
OkinoerabuJapan 18,26811,352
OmaezakiJapan 17,50210,876
OmuJapan 16,32610,145
OnahamaJapan 17,18910,681
OsakaJapan 17,53010,893
OshimaJapan 17,46210,851
OtaruJapan 16,51810,265
OwaseJapan 17,59110,931
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4063,980
OujoaMorocco 7,0364,373
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8049,200
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7027,893
OphirNew Zealand 12,6657,870
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7917,949
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6507,861
OcotalNicaragua 5,2783,280
OrlandNorway 9,6946,024
OsloNorway 9,5015,904
OhotskRussia 14,7329,154
OkhotskRussia 14,7329,154
OlekminskRussia 14,5709,054
OlenekRussia 13,5948,447
OmskRussia 13,0138,086
OnegaRussia 10,9806,823
OrenburgRussia 11,8787,381
OymyakonRussia 14,3098,892
OviedoSpain 7,4414,624
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8656,131
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8465,497
OdessaUkraine 10,0496,244
OvrucUkraine 10,0836,266
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6864,155
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6384,125
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1565,690
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6124,730
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5594,697
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0184,982
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0146,223
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8304,866
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8434,874
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0954,409
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8903,660
Orono, MeUsa 6,7754,210
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5814,711
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9204,300
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0054,353
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2574,510
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2704,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -