Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1008,141
NeuquenArgentina 3,6452,265
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9461,831
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1128,769
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,57310,299
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4558,982
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7719,179
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3543,327
NatitingouBenin 5,8543,638
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,174730
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9854,340
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6304,120
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7964,844
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1184,423
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6574,758
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8176,722
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3175,790
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3174,547
N’DjamenaChad 7,3094,542
NanchangChina 17,44810,843
NanjingChina 17,36510,791
NanningChina 17,10210,628
NicosiaCyprus 9,8876,144
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2565,752
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3642,712
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3912,729
NegeleEthiopia 9,7026,029
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1478,791
NandiFiji 14,1478,791
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1576,312
NancyFrance 8,5305,301
NantesFrance 7,9754,956
NiceFrance 8,2615,133
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2195,729
NurembergGermany 8,8735,514
NurnbergGermany 8,8705,512
NaxosGreece 9,2835,768
NanortalikGreenland 8,0665,012
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1815,084
NordGreenland 10,5736,570
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5265,298
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7752,967
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1578,797
New DelhiIndia 13,9328,658
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5915,339
NaganoJapan 17,27810,737
NagasakiJapan 17,72311,013
NagoJapan 18,33111,391
NagoyaJapan 17,46010,850
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,36111,410
NaraJapan 17,52510,890
NazeJapan 18,18811,303
NemuroJapan 16,38710,183
NiigataJapan 17,12610,642
NikkoJapan 17,24510,716
NobeokaJapan 17,76311,038
NairobiKenya 9,2365,740
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5927,825
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6038,453
NidaLithuania 9,7736,073
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1946,335
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0316,234
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7435,433
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7135,414
NaraMali 5,2883,286
NioroMali 5,1093,175
NemaMauritania 5,3803,343
NouakchottMauritania 4,7632,960
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7509,166
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7107,898
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7937,950
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1323,189
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1984,473
NiameyNiger 6,0813,779
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2776,386
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7026,650
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7246,664
NawabshahPakistan 13,0708,122
NokkundiPakistan 12,5237,782
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8901,174
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,63711,581
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6817,259
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,5089,637
NikolaevRussia 10,1556,310
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,4409,595
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4899,004
NizneangarskRussia 14,7659,175
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,4208,961
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1157,528
NovgorodRussia 10,4826,513
NovosibirskRussia 13,5728,434
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2058,827
No. 6Sudan 9,3795,828
NyalaSudan 8,3245,173
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,87610,487
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,39410,187
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,31610,139
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,43710,214
NarathiwatThailand 16,47310,237
NigdeTurkey 10,0926,271
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7987,332
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3536,433
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1214,425
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1214,425
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8504,257
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8444,253
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4064,602
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5504,070
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5514,071
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8664,267
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7294,803
New London, WiUsa 7,6214,736
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6314,121
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6494,132
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9004,909
New YorkUsa 6,5794,088
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5364,062
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5534,072
Newark, NjUsa 6,5584,075
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6034,725
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3843,967
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6194,734
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4984,038
Newport, TnUsa 6,6104,107
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6137,838
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9784,957
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9946,210
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0835,023
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1445,061
Norton, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0254,366
NdolaZambia 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -