Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8164,857
LuandaAngola 6,5214,052
LuenaAngola 7,1944,471
La PlataArgentina 2,7631,717
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3001,429
La RiojaArgentina 2,8281,757
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9621,841
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8262,999
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0211,256
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8558,610
LavertonAustralia 14,3068,890
LearmonthAustralia 15,6179,705
LongreachAustralia 15,8639,858
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8649,858
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4228,962
Low HeadAustralia 13,9188,649
LinzAustria 8,9905,587
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0105,599
LerwickUk 9,0095,598
La PazBolivia 2,3851,482
LavrasBrazil 994618
LencoisBrazil 549341
LinharesBrazil 1,034642
LondrinaBrazil 1,320820
LomBulgaria 9,3955,838
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2895,772
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7074,789
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3826,451
Langara, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2085,101
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4365,863
London, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3185,790
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1835,706
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5933,475
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2101,995
LanzhouChina 16,0479,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2469,474
Las GaviotasColombia 3,2982,049
LimonCosta Rica 4,7452,949
LarnacaCyprus 9,9086,157
LimassolCyprus 9,8516,121
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0104,978
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6924,780
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1235,669
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2262,626
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3932,730
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2722,654
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4812,785
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8872,416
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7202,312
LuxorEgypt 9,5435,930
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5873,472
Laucala BayFiji 14,0348,721
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4076,467
Le MansFrance 8,1345,054
LilleFrance 8,4855,272
LyonFrance 8,2535,129
LambarnGabon 6,3783,964
LastourvilleGabon 6,6434,128
LibrevilleGabon 6,3243,930
LeipzigGermany 9,0645,633
LindenbergGermany 9,2125,725
LamiaGreece 9,1185,666
LarissaGreece 9,1495,685
LemnosGreece 9,3695,822
LimnosGreece 9,3835,831
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5932,233
LabeGuinea 4,5992,858
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8617,992
La CeibaHonduras 5,4383,379
La MesaHonduras 5,5183,429
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8918,632
LudhianaIndia 13,7868,567
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1715,078
LatinaItaly 8,5275,299
LatronicoItaly 8,6775,392
LecceItaly 8,8455,497
LodwarKenya 9,2235,731
Luang PrabangLaos 16,56210,292
LiepajaLatvia 9,8306,109
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8586,126
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5925,339
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1025,656
LabuanMalaysia 17,85511,095
LuqaMalta 8,3385,181
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4032,115
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0264,988
LashioMyanmar 16,0569,977
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7237,906
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6997,891
LagosNigeria 5,8913,661
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4335,862
LillehammerNorway 9,5625,942
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6288,468
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6411,020
LimaPeru 3,3332,071
LegaspiPhilippines 18,94511,773
LisbonPortugal 6,8764,273
LeninbadRussia 13,1078,145
LevsiRussia 12,4327,725
LungiSierra Leone 4,3532,705
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8895,524
LanzaroteSpain 5,7943,601
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5754,707
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5265,298
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5245,297
LatakiaSyria 10,1156,286
LampangThailand 16,31010,136
LoeiThailand 16,55310,286
Lop BuriThailand 16,44810,221
LomeTogo 5,6603,517
LeemingUk 8,5335,303
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0105,599
London, EnglandUk 8,3735,203
London-GatwickUk 8,3585,194
LynehamUk 8,2925,153
L’VovUkraine 9,7056,031
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0616,252
LozovajaUkraine 10,5236,539
LubnyUkraine 10,3236,415
LuckUkraine 9,8446,117
LuganskUkraine 10,7256,665
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7254,800
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7954,223
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8854,279
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1283,808
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8904,281
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9325,550
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4754,645
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3364,559
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6164,733
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8095,474
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4885,275
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5075,286
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2354,496
Larned, KsUsa 7,8274,864
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1215,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9855,583
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5354,061
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6484,131
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9544,943
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5454,688
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9324,307
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7854,216
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6124,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5715,947
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7104,170
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5454,688
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5554,074
Libby, MtUsa 9,5585,939
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8564,882
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5864,093
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2845,148
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1244,427
Llano, TxUsa 7,3984,597
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1625,693
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1715,699
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2345,117
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3203,927
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9534,321
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7724,208
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0344,992
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9074,292
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7784,833
Luling, TxUsa 7,2104,480
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5035,284
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5034,041
LivingstoneZambia 7,7354,807
LundaziZambia 8,6115,351
LusakaZambia 8,0515,003
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -