Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1258,156
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8257,970
KhostAfghanistan 13,2028,204
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0798,127
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,6263,496
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0429,347
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9105,537
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1416,923
KandiBenin 6,0453,757
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7234,799
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7244,800
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8816,140
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3425,184
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4447,111
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4196,475
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0915,028
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0264,366
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6608,488
KashiChina 13,6478,480
KunmingChina 16,48510,244
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8504,257
KhargaEgypt 9,3285,797
KosseirEgypt 9,7076,032
KajaaniFinland 10,5026,526
KuopioFinland 10,4506,494
KuusamoFinland 10,6296,605
KarlsruheGermany 8,6795,393
KasselGermany 8,8875,522
KonstanzGermany 8,6435,371
KumasiGhana 5,3923,351
KalamataGreece 9,0045,595
KerkiraGreece 8,9525,563
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0535,626
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8365,491
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3975,839
KankanGuinea 4,8202,995
KindiaGuinea 4,4702,777
KissidougouGuinea 4,6922,915
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5517,799
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,68410,989
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,68510,989
KeszthelyHungary 9,1105,661
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8095,474
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1069,387
KotaIndia 13,8218,589
KozhikodeIndia 13,7378,537
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,27410,734
KermanIran 11,9747,440
KermanshahIran 11,1066,901
Khoram AbadIran 11,1956,957
KilkennyIreland 8,1365,056
KingstonJamaica 4,7402,946
KagoshimaJapan 17,86311,100
KanazawaJapan 17,30810,755
KaruizawaJapan 17,30610,754
KatsuuraJapan 17,39610,810
KawaguchikoJapan 17,39410,809
KitamiesashiJapan 16,29810,128
KobeJapan 17,53010,893
KochiJapan 17,66210,975
KofuJapan 17,38010,800
KumagayaJapan 17,31110,757
KumamotoJapan 17,72711,016
KumejimaJapan 18,31211,379
KureJapan 17,58510,928
KushiroJapan 16,45910,228
KutchanJapan 16,55410,287
KyotoJapan 17,49110,869
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8338,596
KitaleKenya 9,1035,657
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0976,896
KufraLibya 8,5915,339
KaunasLithuania 9,9186,163
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7996,089
KybartaiLithuania 9,8456,118
KarongaMalawi 8,7325,426
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,51610,263
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,96311,163
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,34410,157
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,57810,302
KuantanMalaysia 16,54310,280
KuchingMalaysia 17,18210,677
KayesMali 4,8753,029
KeniebaMali 4,7912,977
KidalMali 6,2623,891
KitaMali 4,9633,084
KoutiaMali 5,2933,289
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,26110,105
KisinevMoldova 9,9406,177
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8599,855
KhatgalMongolia 14,8149,205
KhovdMongolia 14,4758,995
KhujirtMongolia 15,2219,459
KhutagMongolia 15,0269,337
KenitraMorocco 6,6834,153
KalewaMyanmar 15,7039,758
KathaMyanmar 15,8879,873
KawthaungMyanmar 16,19210,062
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6759,741
KengtungMyanmar 16,27810,115
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7819,806
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8804,275
KathmanduNepal 14,7399,159
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0449,349
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6967,890
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7997,953
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8287,971
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7077,896
KanoNigeria 6,6464,130
KangnungNorth Korea 17,15810,662
KarasjokNorway 10,6136,595
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3955,838
KristiansandNorway 9,2585,753
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5815,954
KhasabOman 11,8637,372
KarachiPakistan 12,9278,033
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9438,043
KhanpurPakistan 13,2978,263
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9018,017
KororPalau 19,44312,082
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4175,852
KlodzkoPoland 9,2645,757
KoszalinPoland 9,4415,867
KrakowPoland 9,4475,870
KalakanRussia 15,0459,349
KaliningradRussia 9,7206,040
KamenskoeRussia 13,8748,621
KandalaksaRussia 10,8016,712
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2797,009
KazanRussia 11,4967,144
KemRussia 10,8416,737
KerchRussia 10,4386,486
KhabarovskRussia 15,9979,940
KirenskRussia 14,5319,030
KirovRussia 11,5327,166
KljuciRussia 14,6019,073
KolpasevRussia 13,4048,329
KorfRussia 14,0638,739
KostromaRussia 11,0076,840
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9388,040
KotlasRussia 11,3817,072
KrasnodarRussia 10,6386,611
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2077,585
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0247,472
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0458,728
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6287,226
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5697,189
KurganRussia 12,5117,775
KurskRussia 10,5876,579
KyraRussia 15,4349,591
KigaliRwanda 8,5025,283
KoldaSenegal 4,4662,775
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5632,836
KosiceSlovakia 9,4765,889
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5334,681
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,84310,467
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1718,806
KadugliSudan 8,7995,468
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2435,744
KassalaSudan 9,6245,980
KhartoumSudan 9,2285,735
KostiSudan 9,1715,699
KalmarSweden 9,5875,958
KaresuandoSweden 10,4576,498
KarlstadSweden 9,5935,961
KristianstadSweden 9,4345,862
KamishliSyria 10,6296,605
KanchanaburiThailand 16,33010,148
Khlong YaiThailand 16,68010,365
Khon KaenThailand 16,67410,361
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,46410,231
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,60510,318
KairouanTunisia 7,9844,961
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2736,384
KarsTurkey 10,8606,748
KastamonuTurkey 10,1186,288
KayseriTurkey 10,1816,327
KonyaTurkey 9,9126,159
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2077,585
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4967,765
KinlossUk 8,7145,415
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5386,548
KievUkraine 10,1706,319
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4836,514
KirovogradUkraine 10,2206,351
KlepininoUkraine 10,2786,387
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3386,424
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8136,098
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2776,386
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2764,521
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4675,883
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6154,732
Keene, NhUsa 6,6874,155
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0814,400
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0635,010
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6193,492
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3695,200
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3467,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6284,740
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2323,873
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7616,066
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6554,136
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1227,533
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3997,705
KabompoZambia 7,6254,738
KabweZambia 8,0675,013
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0715,015
KafirondaZambia 8,0615,009
KaomaZambia 7,6714,767
KasamaZambia 8,4305,239
KasempaZambia 7,8034,849
KawambwaZambia 8,2185,107
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -