Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1238,155
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2408,227
JuninArgentina 2,8641,780
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,252778
JacobinaBrazil 663412
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,274792
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,397868
Joao PinheiroBrazil 590367
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,092678
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5445,931
JiuquanChina 15,4279,586
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8563,018
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3962,731
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4102,741
JoensuuFinland 10,5366,547
JokioinenFinland 10,1616,314
JyvskylFinland 10,3356,422
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0835,644
JulianehbGreenland 8,1305,052
JagdalpurIndia 14,4698,991
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,40910,197
JerusalemIsrael 9,9626,191
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0873,161
JosNigeria 6,5944,098
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6946,024
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7056,031
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0818,128
JhelumPakistan 13,5558,423
JiwaniPakistan 12,4077,710
JuliacaPeru 2,5811,604
JakutskRussia 14,4899,004
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1356,919
JenisejskRussia 13,8458,603
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,30810,134
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0799,992
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4012,735
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0726,259
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3036,403
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8884,902
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9074,292
JubaSudan 8,8315,488
JokkmokkSweden 10,2696,381
JönköpingSweden 9,5365,925
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5295,922
JendoubaTunisia 7,9324,929
JerbaTunisia 7,9354,931
JerseyUk 8,1035,035
JaltaUkraine 10,2416,364
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8004,226
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9524,320
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0793,778
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7524,196
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0726,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -