Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5234,675
In SalahAlgeria 6,8744,272
InnsbruckAustria 8,7535,439
IbiriteBrazil 884550
IguatuBrazil 1,031640
IlheusBrazil 840522
ImperatrizBrazil 773480
IndaialBrazil 1,6381,018
IpameriBrazil 620385
IraiBrazil 1,7901,112
IreceBrazil 512318
ItaberabaBrazil 652405
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,6751,041
ItaitubaBrazil 1,386861
ItamarandibaBrazil 718446
ItaperunaBrazil 1,092678
ItapevaBrazil 1,310814
ItirucuBrazil 711442
ItuacuBrazil 578359
IvinhemaBrazil 1,359845
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9206,786
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3865,211
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1676,939
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6936,645
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6851,669
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7234,178
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2603,269
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4492,764
IzobambaEcuador 3,7862,353
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6525,998
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5273,435
IoanninaGreece 9,0265,609
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0835,644
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4045,844
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8218,588
IranshahrIran 12,3137,652
IstranaItaly 8,7095,412
IidaJapan 17,40910,818
IizukaJapan 17,63410,958
IrakoJapan 17,51810,886
IriomotejimaJapan 18,32611,388
IrozakiJapan 17,49010,868
IshigakijimaJapan 18,36011,409
IshinomakiJapan 17,02110,577
IwamizawaJapan 16,49910,253
IzuharaJapan 17,55310,908
IrbidJordan 10,0396,239
IfraneMorocco 6,7184,175
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6147,838
IlorinNigeria 6,0973,789
InchonNorth Korea 17,14210,652
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7056,653
IslamabadPakistan 13,4908,383
IquitosPeru 3,1061,930
IloiloPhilippines 18,80011,682
IasiRomania 9,8496,120
IcaRussia 14,8499,228
IlirnejRussia 13,4158,336
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5589,668
IrkutskRussia 14,8719,241
Ivdel’Russia 12,1247,534
IbizaSpain 7,5534,694
IspartaTurkey 9,7376,051
IstanbulTurkey 9,7296,046
IzmirTurkey 9,4815,892
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6986,027
IzmailUkraine 9,8716,134
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Independence, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8644,265
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1084,417
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6854,776
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1995,095
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9813,717
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7084,790
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8264,242
IsokaZambia 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -