Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4847,758
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4394,623
HuamboAngola 6,7304,182
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54810,283
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7118,520
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7098,519
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9573,701
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2717,004
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5754,086
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5984,100
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4274,615
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1074,417
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Hope, BcCanada 10,0016,215
HaikouChina 17,38910,806
HailarChina 15,7249,771
HamiChina 14,8979,257
HetanChina 14,0398,724
HavanaCuba 5,5513,449
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2722,655
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2242,625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4322,754
HelwanEgypt 9,5465,932
HurguadaEgypt 9,6846,018
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9645,570
HelsinkiFinland 10,1896,332
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2136,347
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0506,245
HamburgGermany 9,0665,634
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0655,633
HannoverGermany 8,9745,577
HelgolandGermany 8,9895,586
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7645,446
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1965,714
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8425,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3957,703
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7107,898
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9285,548
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0878,754
HaifaIsrael 9,9706,196
HaboroJapan 16,37710,177
HachijojimaJapan 17,62610,953
HachinoheJapan 16,79210,435
HagiJapan 17,55810,911
HakodateJapan 16,67110,359
HamadaJapan 17,50910,880
HamamatsuJapan 17,49510,871
HikoneJapan 17,45710,848
HimejiJapan 17,51810,886
HiradoJapan 17,64810,967
HirooJapan 16,55910,290
HiroshimaJapan 17,56610,916
HitaJapan 17,67410,983
HitoyoshiJapan 17,79311,057
HunLibya 8,1255,049
HomboriMali 5,8113,611
HomalinMyanmar 15,7319,776
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,12710,021
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,900
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6897,885
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,842
HororataNew Zealand 12,6777,877
HyderabadPakistan 13,0738,124
HuanucoPeru 3,2582,025
HelPoland 9,6135,974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,9959,939
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5737,813
HatangaRussia 13,0748,124
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9607,432
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4062,738
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4636,502
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2325,737
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,22210,080
HaejuSouth Korea 17,06010,601
HyesanSouth Korea 16,74810,407
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2278,841
HalaibSudan 9,8316,109
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5375,926
HudeibaSudan 9,4275,858
HaparandaSweden 10,4086,468
HarnosandSweden 9,9846,204
HamaSyria 10,1906,332
HassakahSyria 10,5766,572
Hua HinThailand 16,36810,172
HakkariTurkey 10,8616,749
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5505,313
HersonUkraine 10,1876,330
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8926,147
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1384,436
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7844,216
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1434,439
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6384,125
Hart, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6124,109
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0104,977
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3403,940
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Hays, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7216,041
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Helena, MtUsa 9,2315,736
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9474,317
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3203,927
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4674,018
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4245,235
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9744,334
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4884,032
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2795,145
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5314,058
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2194,486
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Holly, CoUsa 8,0465,000
Homer, AkUsa 12,0407,482
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9594,325
Horton, KsUsa 7,6934,781
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4175,230
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6054,104
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3994,598
Houma, LaUsa 6,6584,137
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0434,376
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7794,213
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7424,190
Huron, SdUsa 8,1895,089
HanoiVietnam 16,91910,513
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,08110,614
HarareZimbabwe 8,2915,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -