Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1338,161
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0588,115
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2994,536
General PicoArgentina 3,1201,939
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,6041,618
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5372,198
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0059,324
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8149,827
GrazAustria 9,0035,595
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1356,920
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2516,992
GomelBelarus 10,2636,378
GrodnoBelarus 9,8766,137
GaranhunsBrazil 1,152716
GoianiaBrazil 563350
GoiasBrazil 559347
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 864537
GrajauBrazil 734456
GuairaBrazil 1,538956
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,217757
GuaratingaBrazil 884549
GarouaCameroon 7,0364,372
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8684,268
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8465,497
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1366,298
Golden, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Goose, NfCanada 7,4284,616
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0596,251
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6474,130
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8224,239
GanzhouChina 17,56210,913
GuangzhouChina 17,57710,922
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,4152,743
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8562,396
GonderEthiopia 9,6556,000
GourdonFrance 7,9694,952
GrenobleFrance 8,2655,136
GeisenheimGermany 8,7175,417
GorlitzGermany 9,2025,718
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9064,292
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7093,548
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4971,552
GoaIndia 13,5788,437
GuwahatiIndia 15,3769,555
GelaItaly 8,3825,209
GenoaItaly 8,4165,230
GhediItaly 8,5735,327
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7815,457
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5855,335
GrossetoItaly 8,4665,261
GrottaglieItaly 8,8035,470
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2585,132
GuidoniaItaly 8,5405,307
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9263,061
GifuJapan 17,43810,836
GaoMali 6,0143,737
GuamMariana Islands 18,79311,678
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2244,489
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0484,380
GuaymasMexico 8,2555,130
GaluutMongolia 15,0859,374
GemertNetherlands 8,6945,402
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7047,895
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7227,906
GayaNiger 6,1313,810
GardermoenNorway 9,5345,924
GeiloNorway 9,4275,858
GdanskPoland 9,5905,959
GalatiRomania 9,8146,099
Gor’KijRussia 11,1666,939
GorznyjRussia 11,1216,911
GridinoRussia 10,8706,755
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5866,578
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,7362,943
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8554,881
GijonSpain 7,4704,642
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4705,263
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4815,892
GoteborgSweden 9,4235,856
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4215,854
GothenburgSweden 9,4235,855
GunnarnSweden 10,1006,276
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3625,196
GabesTunisia 7,8834,898
GafsaTunisia 7,8124,854
GiresunTurkey 10,4796,512
GoztepeTurkey 9,7326,048
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9647,434
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8267,349
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5345,303
GajvoronUkraine 10,0496,245
GeniceskUkraine 10,3396,425
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7024,165
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2187,592
Galva, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Galveston, TxUsa 6,9574,323
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9504,941
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9504,941
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9615,569
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7314,183
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3415,805
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2663,894
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1055,037
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0875,026
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3615,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7834,215
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6005,344
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3204,549
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8496,120
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2325,737
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5944,719
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1144,421
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7024,165
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4384,000
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9154,297
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0564,384
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8664,267
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4724,022
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4103,983
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Groton, CtUsa 6,4934,035
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6927,266
GuanareVenezuela 3,5072,179
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4672,154
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1001,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -