Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2168,212
FarahAfghanistan 12,4797,755
FormosaArgentina 1,9691,224
ForrestAustralia 15,1739,429
FrancistownBotswana 7,8674,889
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,8111,125
FloraniaBrazil 1,265786
FlorestaBrazil 958595
FlorianoBrazil 730454
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7031,058
FormosaBrazil 362225
FortalezaBrazil 1,290802
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6941,052
FrancaBrazil 913567
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0855,646
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7986,088
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6936,023
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4086,468
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4815,892
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4416,488
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9056,155
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2106,344
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0366,237
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7974,224
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7854,216
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6755,391
FayaChad 7,9504,940
FamagustaCyprus 9,9436,179
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0985,653
FarafraEgypt 9,1395,679
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7144,172
FichtelbergGermany 9,0405,618
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7665,447
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1235,669
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2805,145
FaranahGuinea 4,6642,898
FalconaraItaly 8,6755,391
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5385,306
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7145,415
FonniItaly 8,1815,084
FrontoneItaly 8,6265,360
FrosinoneItaly 8,5615,320
FukauraJapan 16,81310,448
FukueJapan 17,70711,003
FukuiJapan 17,37110,795
FukuokaJapan 17,63810,960
FukushimaJapan 17,11310,634
FukuyamaJapan 17,56310,914
FushikiJapan 17,28110,738
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4508,358
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8646,130
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7616,066
FunchalMadeira 5,9093,672
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4092,119
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7644,203
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4795,891
FaroPortugal 6,8084,231
FerganaRussia 13,2748,248
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3532,705
FalunSweden 9,7696,071
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4935,278
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3506,431
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7947,329
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8384,871
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5584,696
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9004,909
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2735,141
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8094,231
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9124,917
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2084,479
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2905,151
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3384,560
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2893,908
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0613,766
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0793,777
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8865,522
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0654,390
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6555,378
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5554,695
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4235,234
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8284,864
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3115,164
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7843,594
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5444,688
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3194,548
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1494,442
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5974,099
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8944,284
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7834,215
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8664,267
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4454,005
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3925,836
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -