Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1114,419
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5994,722
EsquelArgentina 4,1442,575
EzeizaArgentina 2,7751,725
East SaleAustralia 14,2238,838
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7289,152
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7289,152
EssendonAustralia 14,3178,897
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,193741
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1111,312
EspinosaBrazil 484301
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6616,004
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6716,010
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6706,009
Edson, AbCanada 9,8476,119
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4605,878
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7955,465
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6626,626
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5206,537
ErlianChina 15,9739,926
El CaranoColombia 3,8972,422
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4495,872
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4202,747
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2582,646
El ArishEgypt 9,8136,098
El TorEgypt 9,7096,034
ErfurtGermany 8,9555,565
EssenGermany 8,7555,440
EsfahanIran 11,4997,146
EilatIsrael 9,8716,134
EsashiJapan 16,67710,364
EldoretKenya 9,1215,668
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0229,335
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2533,886
EeldeNetherlands 8,8495,499
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6737,875
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2823,282
EnuguNigeria 6,3243,930
EncarnacionParaguay 1,9281,198
EvoraPortugal 6,9374,311
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,0799,992
EkimcanRussia 15,4919,626
Elat’MaRussia 11,0206,848
ElistaRussia 11,0486,865
ErbogacenRussia 14,2038,826
EssejRussia 13,3908,321
Ed DueimSudan 9,1605,692
El FasherSudan 8,4215,233
El GeneinaSudan 8,1195,045
El ObeidSudan 8,9175,541
El ShowakSudan 9,5335,924
En NahudSudan 8,7155,415
EdirneTurkey 9,5585,939
ErzincanTurkey 10,5446,552
ErzurumTurkey 10,6886,641
EskisehirTurkey 9,8076,094
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7537,304
EntebbeUganda 8,8025,470
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5875,336
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5395,306
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3294,555
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2863,906
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7024,165
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6935,402
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6844,775
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0515,003
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6734,147
Elko, NvUsa 9,2415,743
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8194,237
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0995,654
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9044,290
Erie, PaUsa 6,9714,332
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9396,176
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3474,565
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9016,152
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8935,526
Evansville, InUsa 7,0544,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -