Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3104,542
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4044,601
DavisAntarctica 10,0186,225
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82710,457
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,23910,713
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1379,406
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8039,199
DhakaBangladesh 15,3139,516
D’UccleBelgium 8,5695,325
DiamantinaBrazil 718446
DiamantinoBrazil 1,106687
DouradosBrazil 1,409876
DoualaCameroon 6,4684,019
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0494,380
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7465,435
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1586,312
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8106,718
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9364,310
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2225,731
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2784,523
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2595,132
DuianChina 15,5899,687
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9625,569
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2376,362
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5072,801
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3912,728
DabaaEgypt 9,3215,792
DakhlaEgypt 9,1795,704
DijonFrance 8,3675,199
DresdenGermany 9,1305,673
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0796,263
DebrecenHungary 9,4425,868
DalatangiIceland 9,0605,630
DaltonganjIndia 14,6579,108
DarbhangaIndia 14,8159,206
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6659,734
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6749,740
DumkaIndia 14,9769,306
DwarkaIndia 13,1318,159
DezfulIran 11,1896,953
DublinIreland 8,2525,128
DecimomannuItaly 8,1155,043
DobbiacoItaly 8,7775,454
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0763,154
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0096,220
DagorettiKenya 9,2375,740
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1276,293
DedzaMalawi 8,6855,397
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5669,673
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5279,648
DaweiMyanmar 16,18810,059
De BiltNetherlands 8,7045,409
De KooyNetherlands 8,7415,432
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7425,433
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7047,895
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6767,877
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5687,810
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3455,807
DalbandinPakistan 12,6847,882
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3038,267
DirPakistan 13,3588,301
DroshPakistan 13,3478,294
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,53411,517
DohaQatar 11,3857,075
DorohoiRomania 9,7936,085
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4377,728
DudinkaRussia 12,8657,994
DzardzanRussia 13,7148,522
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2626,999
DakarSenegal 4,3882,727
DaruSierra Leone 4,5392,821
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1195,045
DamazinSudan 9,3135,787
DongolaSudan 9,1235,669
DamascusSyria 10,1236,290
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1246,291
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4966,523
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0438,105
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3735,824
DjerbaTunisia 7,9204,922
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5606,562
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6285,362
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3915,214
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4196,474
DonetskUkraine 10,6066,591
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7617,308
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5524,072
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5504,070
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3424,562
Danville, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2933,911
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7046,030
David City, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6365,988
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4133,985
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1415,681
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4614,637
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Delphine, InUsa 7,2534,507
Denton, MdUsa 6,4864,030
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3615,196
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7014,785
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9415,556
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2115,102
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1484,442
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8924,283
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2235,731
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8834,898
Dover, DeUsa 6,4864,030
Dover, TnUsa 6,9274,304
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3784,585
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0024,973
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1434,439
Durham, NhUsa 6,6484,131
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2113,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -