Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7677,933
ChlefAlgeria 7,3674,578
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7554,819
CeresArgentina 2,5181,564
ChamicalArgentina 2,8561,775
ChepesArgentina 2,9491,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2102,616
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4141,500
CórdobaArgentina 2,7831,729
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,7871,732
CorrientesArgentina 2,1091,311
CairnsAustralia 16,49610,251
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4618,986
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3419,533
CedunaAustralia 15,0649,361
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4869,623
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,26110,105
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9639,298
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,89910,501
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8259,213
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2209,458
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4669,611
CharnocksBarbados 3,1761,974
CotonouBenin 5,7843,594
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,098682
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,265786
CabroboBrazil 888552
CaceresBrazil 1,278794
CaetiteBrazil 452281
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,291802
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,250777
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,438894
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,153716
Campos SalesBrazil 894556
CanavieirasBrazil 885550
CaparaoBrazil 1,025637
CapinopolisBrazil 775482
CaratingaBrazil 941585
CaravelasBrazil 973604
CarinhanhaBrazil 336209
CarolinaBrazil 575357
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,427887
CataguasesBrazil 1,076668
CatalaoBrazil 663412
CatanduvaBrazil 1,008626
CaxiasBrazil 904562
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9281,198
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,423884
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,074667
ChapecoBrazil 1,7591,093
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,094680
CipoBrazil 874543
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 557346
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 804500
CordeiroBrazil 1,155718
CorrentinaBrazil 216134
CorumbaBrazil 1,397868
CoximBrazil 1,121697
CrateusBrazil 1,024636
CuiabaBrazil 1,102685
CuritibaBrazil 1,478918
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5835,955
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8755,515
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1375,678
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4225,233
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8686,754
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4204,611
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4514,630
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9974,348
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7304,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7364,186
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8714,270
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2295,735
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9874,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5234,675
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9965,590
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7066,653
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3705,823
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5245,918
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6014,723
Comox, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1186,287
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4715,885
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6275,983
ChicoChile 4,4772,782
ChillanChile 3,7102,305
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,7942,358
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9911,859
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4672,776
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5392,199
ChangchunChina 16,42910,209
ChangduChina 15,7479,785
ChangshaChina 17,23510,710
ChengduChina 16,36210,168
ChongqingChina 16,64110,341
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6642,277
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8545,502
CamagueyCuba 5,0933,165
CasablancaCuba 5,5603,455
ChebCzech Republic 8,9855,583
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3285,796
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3912,729
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3802,722
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3582,708
CanarEcuador 3,7422,325
CairoEgypt 9,5605,941
CaenFrance 8,1925,090
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1405,058
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0251,259
CocobeachGabon 6,3593,952
CologneGermany 8,7255,422
ChiosGreece 9,3965,838
CorfuGreece 8,9525,563
ConakryGuinea 4,3712,716
CatacamasHonduras 5,3043,296
CholutecaHonduras 5,3223,307
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2358,846
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4089,575
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4089,575
ChahbaharIran 12,2907,637
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1615,072
ClonesIreland 8,2775,143
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2245,110
CorkIreland 8,0254,987
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0204,984
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1155,043
CameriItaly 8,4755,267
CampobassoItaly 8,6545,378
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2045,098
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1405,058
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1025,035
Cape MeleItaly 8,3445,185
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6185,356
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4685,262
CerviaItaly 8,6375,367
CiampinoItaly 8,5195,294
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5275,299
Cisa PassItaly 8,4925,277
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4785,268
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7615,444
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4335,240
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7035,408
ChibaJapan 17,35310,783
ChichibuJapan 17,33510,772
ChichijimaJapan 18,15011,279
ChoshiJapan 17,31910,762
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1056,279
ChilekaMalawi 8,7335,427
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6255,359
ChitipaMalawi 8,6715,388
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8624,885
ComitanMexico 5,9483,696
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,94011,148
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6739,740
ChoirMongolia 15,5459,660
CasablancaMorocco 6,5554,073
ChindeMozambique 8,8365,491
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6659,735
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5727,812
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8397,979
CondegaNicaragua 5,2553,266
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5539,665
ChejuNorth Korea 17,56110,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,12110,639
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,30810,756
ChhorPakistan 13,2118,209
ChitralPakistan 13,3488,295
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6931,052
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6881,049
CajamarcaPeru 3,5562,210
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5132,183
ChiclayoPeru 3,7102,305
ChimbotePeru 3,5212,188
CuzcoPeru 2,7651,718
CzestochowaPoland 9,4385,865
CoimbraPortugal 7,0414,375
CalafatRomania 9,3795,828
CeahlauRomania 9,7256,043
ClujRomania 9,5475,933
ConstantaRomania 9,8136,098
CraiovaRomania 9,4625,880
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5687,810
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4847,758
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2278,220
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9178,027
Cape UelenRussia 12,7257,907
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,10010,005
CaraRussia 14,8979,257
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9147,404
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2438,230
ChitaRussia 15,2519,477
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2509,477
CokurdahRussia 13,4678,368
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,0199,333
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9494,318
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,68410,368
CaceresSpain 7,1034,414
CadizSpain 6,8754,272
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2154,483
CordobaSpain 7,0694,393
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1068,766
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,59610,313
ChanthaburiThailand 16,60210,316
Chiang MaiThailand 16,24910,097
Chiang RaiThailand 16,32810,146
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,48410,243
ChumphonThailand 16,26510,107
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4855,894
CorumTurkey 10,1896,331
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5957,827
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8167,964
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2165,105
CernovcyUkraine 9,7766,075
ChernigovUkraine 10,2516,370
CarrascoUruguay 2,6751,662
ColoniaUruguay 2,7061,682
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9062,428
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0794,399
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4864,030
Camden, ScUsa 6,3233,929
Canton, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0184,982
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1233,805
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9324,308
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Casper, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0226,228
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6534,134
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7664,826
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1613,829
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1713,835
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7254,179
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4213,990
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5324,059
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9334,929
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6704,145
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9204,300
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8014,226
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3153,924
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1065,037
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4365,242
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3594,573
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9724,332
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4975,280
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9594,324
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9584,324
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9054,291
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7514,816
Clark, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9854,341
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0434,998
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0004,350
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7917,949
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2194,486
College Park, MdUsa 6,5314,058
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2965,155
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3263,931
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0494,380
Columbus, InUsa 7,0344,371
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9354,310
Conception, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8314,867
Conway, ArUsa 7,1274,429
Conway, ScUsa 6,2033,855
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8114,233
Corning, ArUsa 7,1284,430
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8244,240
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0854,402
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2654,514
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9576,188
Covington, LaUsa 6,7014,164
Covington, TnUsa 7,0604,387
Crete, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8705,512
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2607,618
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2607,618
CaracasVenezuela 3,4042,115
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9671,843
CoroVenezuela 3,6882,292
ChipataZambia 8,5215,295
ChomaZambia 7,8814,897
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4095,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -