Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9958,075
BustAfghanistan 12,6847,882
BatnaAlgeria 7,7004,785
BecharAlgeria 6,7824,214
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6684,765
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6934,159
BiskraAlgeria 7,5974,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2764,521
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,6703,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7193,554
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7313,562
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,3763,341
ByrdAntarctica 8,3275,174
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3152,060
BarilocheArgentina 4,0002,486
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7501,709
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1149,392
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1139,392
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41910,203
BrestBelarus 9,7886,082
BrusselsBelgium 8,5695,325
Belize CityBelize 5,6753,526
BeninBenin 5,7843,594
BohiconBenin 5,7853,595
BermudaBermuda 5,3433,320
BageBrazil 2,2471,396
BambuiBrazil 846526
BarbacenaBrazil 1,024636
BarbalhaBrazil 964599
BarcelosBrazil 2,2171,378
BarraBrazil 385239
Barra Do CordaBrazil 778483
BarreirasBrazil 15898
BelémBrazil 1,238769
Belo HorizonteBrazil 879546
BelterraBrazil 1,435892
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 446277
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8561,153
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 341212
BrasiliaBrazil 410255
BrevesBrazil 1,273791
BurgasBulgaria 9,6616,003
BurundiBurundi 8,3825,209
BatouriCameroon 6,9744,334
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1754,459
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0026,215
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4925,899
Banff, AbCanada 9,6846,018
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3344,557
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2434,501
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4705,885
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5045,284
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9626,190
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1764,459
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6625,383
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8435,495
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9985,592
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8383,628
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2466,367
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4154,608
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0495,002
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4212,747
BeijingChina 16,51610,263
BarranquillaColombia 4,0622,524
Benito SalasColombia 3,6182,248
BogotáColombia 3,6052,240
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2005,717
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1605,071
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5384,684
BaniDominican Republic 4,3012,673
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3472,702
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2972,670
BahariyaEgypt 9,2685,760
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4985,902
BiarritzFrance 7,7004,785
BordeauxFrance 7,8514,879
BrestFrance 7,9284,927
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2046,962
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2046,962
BitamGabon 6,5934,097
BanjulGambia 4,3692,715
BerlinGermany 9,1795,704
BrockenGermany 8,9855,584
BokeGuinea 4,3492,703
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3442,699
BudapestHungary 9,2675,759
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2765,764
BangaloreIndia 13,9548,671
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6668,492
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8649,237
BikanerIndia 13,5558,423
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,62910,955
BabolsarIran 11,6307,227
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8867,386
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3567,057
Bandar LengehIran 11,7257,286
BirjandIran 12,2027,582
BushehrIran 11,3677,064
BaghdadIraq 10,8206,724
BasraIraq 11,1036,899
BelmulletIreland 8,1655,074
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1525,066
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7875,460
BergamoItaly 8,5505,313
BolognaItaly 8,5875,336
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7045,409
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6425,370
BrindisiItaly 8,8525,501
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3333,314
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0903,163
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3798,314
BeirutLebanon 10,0426,240
BenghaziLibya 8,6385,368
BirzaiLithuania 10,0296,232
BitolaMacedonia 9,1305,674
BlantyreMalawi 8,7335,427
BvumbweMalawi 8,7405,431
BintuluMalaysia 17,53510,896
BamakoMali 5,0703,150
Bko-SMali 5,0703,151
BougounMali 5,0483,137
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6343,501
BaitagMongolia 14,5759,057
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5499,041
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2329,465
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7569,791
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8049,821
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1589,419
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6059,697
BulganMongolia 15,1169,393
BhamawMyanmar 15,9719,925
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5697,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7567,927
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9333,065
BilmaNiger 7,3664,577
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3973,975
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6416,612
BergenNorway 9,2935,775
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2925,774
BjornoyaNorway 10,6376,610
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0966,274
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9076,157
BadinPakistan 13,1208,153
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5388,413
BalakotPakistan 13,5048,391
BarkhanPakistan 13,1998,202
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3632,711
BascoPhilippines 18,48911,489
BialystokPoland 9,8006,090
BejaPortugal 6,8954,285
BragancaPortugal 7,2674,516
BistritaRomania 9,6295,984
BucharestRomania 9,6335,986
BajkitRussia 13,7818,564
BarabinskRussia 13,2938,260
BarnaulRussia 13,6888,506
BerezovoRussia 12,2867,635
BiserRussia 12,0677,498
BlagovescenskRussia 15,7669,797
BogdarinRussia 15,0249,336
BogucanyRussia 14,0798,749
BomnakRussia 15,2929,502
BorRussia 13,5358,411
BorzjaRussia 15,5149,641
BratskRussia 14,4268,965
BelgradeSerbia 9,2375,740
BoSierra Leone 4,4502,765
BontheSierra Leone 4,3562,707
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1775,703
BerberaSomalia 10,4126,470
BusanSouth Korea 17,45010,843
BadajozSpain 7,0274,367
BarcelonaSpain 7,7674,826
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4914,655
BabanusaSudan 8,6095,350
BaselSwitzerland 8,5365,305
BernSwitzerland 8,4905,276
BangkokThailand 16,44010,216
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,44510,219
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,26610,108
BizerteTunisia 8,0525,004
BalikesirTurkey 9,5875,957
BursaTurkey 9,7006,028
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4787,754
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3585,194
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3565,192
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3575,193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3855,210
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2435,123
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3335,178
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2845,769
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5364,061
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0317,476
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0317,476
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9154,297
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7494,194
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0214,984
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6484,131
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5504,070
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1414,438
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6275,983
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5747,814
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7844,216
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9307,413
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6987,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3864,590
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9545,564
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7824,214
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6594,138
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3035,781
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5055,285
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5614,077
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2863,906
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0746,260
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3433,942
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5204,052
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3054,539
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3915,836
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8644,265
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5884,094
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5874,094
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6834,774
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3474,565
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1394,436
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5574,075
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0624,389
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6124,109
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9634,327
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5194,673
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0875,026
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7724,208
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9684,330
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6685,386
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7044,166
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0084,355
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9764,335
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8614,264
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5754,086
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4864,652
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8754,272
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6045,968
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9148,025
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2141,997
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5542,208
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9984,970
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9964,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -