Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taguatinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taguatinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taguatinga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6974,162
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5324,681
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5374,683
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8794,896
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,7461,706
AzulArgentina 3,0201,877
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7249,150
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4899,004
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9909,937
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0079,947
AmberleyAustralia 15,1099,389
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1586,934
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3197,034
AimoresBrazil 974605
AlagoinhasBrazil 856532
AltamiraBrazil 1,204748
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,336831
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,202747
ApodiBrazil 1,209751
AracajuBrazil 1,035643
AracuaiBrazil 684425
AragarcasBrazil 737458
AraxaBrazil 799496
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,114692
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0486,244
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2286,977
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6564,136
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5846,577
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1005,033
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1185,045
AbecheChad 7,9674,951
AntofagastaChile 2,8151,749
AricaChile 2,6441,643
AltaiChina 14,2648,864
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7442,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7352,321
AraucaColombia 3,4502,144
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,4552,769
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3252,688
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3532,705
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4625,880
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6505,997
AswanEgypt 9,5025,905
AsyutEgypt 9,4245,856
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5883,472
AsmaraEritrea 9,8826,141
AssabEritrea 10,2276,355
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7106,034
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2595,132
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0536,247
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9497,425
AccraGhana 5,4913,412
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4755,888
AthensGreece 9,1815,705
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1735,700
AasiaatGreenland 9,0335,613
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7055,410
AputiteqGreenland 8,9885,585
AkureyriIceland 8,9955,590
AgraIndia 14,0268,716
AhmedabadIndia 13,4978,387
AkolaIndia 13,9478,667
AllahabadIndia 14,4098,954
AmritsarIndia 13,6778,499
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,12811,265
AbadanIran 11,1446,925
ArakIran 11,3427,048
AlbengaItaly 8,3465,187
AlgheroItaly 8,1455,061
AmendolaItaly 8,7305,425
AnconaItaly 8,6865,398
ArezzoItaly 8,5615,320
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0913,163
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1573,205
AbashiriJapan 16,35310,162
AburatsuJapan 17,87111,105
AikawaJapan 17,12810,643
AjiroJapan 17,43610,835
AkitaJapan 16,91110,508
AkuneJapan 17,80511,064
AomoriJapan 16,77810,426
AsahikawaJapan 16,42810,208
AsosanJapan 17,72311,013
AmmanJordan 10,0366,236
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6308,470
AinaziLatvia 10,0786,262
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1036,278
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3566,435
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9696,195
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3226,414
AtarMauritania 5,1683,211
AgalegaMauritius 11,1476,927
AcapulcoMexico 6,6954,160
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9549,292
AltaiMongolia 14,8699,240
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2709,489
AgadirMorocco 6,1793,840
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7055,409
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6647,869
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8017,955
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8988,015
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0218,092
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0488,108
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0763,154
AgadezNiger 6,8114,233
AsuncionParaguay 1,8521,151
ArequipaPeru 2,7401,703
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,57511,543
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7965,466
AradRomania 9,3625,817
AjanRussia 15,1019,384
AldanRussia 14,8309,216
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4167,094
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0418,104
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,6649,734
AnadyrRussia 13,2968,263
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1056,900
ArmavirRussia 10,7896,704
AstrakhanRussia 11,3377,045
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3248,279
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3034,538
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3434,563
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3914,593
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1564,447
Abu HamedSudan 9,4215,854
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3135,787
AqiqSudan 9,8816,140
ArbaatSudan 9,7996,089
AromaSudan 9,6085,970
AtbaraSudan 9,4345,863
Abu KamalSyria 10,5446,552
AleppoSyria 10,2586,375
AranyaprathetThailand 16,64910,346
AtakpameTogo 5,7063,545
AdanaTurkey 10,1166,286
AfyonTurkey 9,7696,071
AnkaraTurkey 10,0026,215
AntalyaTurkey 9,7236,042
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1217,532
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7335,427
AberporthUk 8,2205,108
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2675,137
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2336,359
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2786,387
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6827,259
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6637,248
ArtigasUruguay 2,2541,401
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8454,254
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5374,683
Ada, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3843,967
Akron, OhUsa 6,9344,309
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3065,162
Albany, GaUsa 6,3533,948
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7374,186
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Albion, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2385,119
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1495,064
Algona, IaUsa 7,8284,864
Alice, TxUsa 7,1394,436
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6114,108
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Alma, MiUsa 7,3024,537
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4004,599
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7474,814
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8614,885
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6314,121
Amite, LaUsa 6,7204,176
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9397,419
Anderson, InUsa 7,1144,421
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5284,057
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8564,261
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8296,729
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2493,883
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8253,620
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5364,061
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0586,250
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6594,760
Athens, GaUsa 6,4634,016
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5104,045
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4594,014
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3148,895
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3303,934
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2515,749
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Austin, TxUsa 7,2514,506
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6267,846
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3158,274
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5072,180
AdenYemen 10,4656,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -